Privacy Policy

Introduction

Cricketmazza.com website (hereafter referred to as the ‘Website/Mobile App’) respects the privacy of all parties viewing and otherwise making use of the Website/Mobile App, hereafter referred to as the ‘Visitors’, and is committed to protecting their privacy. From time to time, and only with their prior consent, the Website/Mobile App collects and uses ‘Personal Data’ (defined hereunder) relating to its Visitors in order to provide them with the services provided by the Website/Mobile App and only for any purpose which has been expressly stated hereunder.

Collection of Personal Data

The Website/Mobile App does not collect any Personal Data when Visitors simply browse the Website/Mobile App. However, the Website/Mobile App does require that Visitors supply some Personal Data when using additional or advanced services provided on the Website/Mobile App after the registration. On these occasions the Website/Mobile App will ask Visitors for their respective consent prior to the collection and use of the Visitors’ Personal Data. Upon registration or at other times the Website/Mobile App may ask Visitors to submit their login email address and password.

Visitors are under no obligation to provide their Personal Data or to permit their Personal Data to be collected by the Website/Mobile App. However, the Website/Mobile App may not be able to provide the Visitors not consenting to the collection their Personal Data with all services offered by the Website/Mobile App.

Although Visitors may have consented to the Website/Mobile App our using their respective Personal Data, they are entitled to subsequently revoke their respective consent by providing the Website/Mobile App with compelling legitimate reasons.

Purposes for the collection and use of Personal Data

The Personal Data collected by the Website shall be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta) and subsidiary legislation enacted there under and solely processed for the purposes of:
Communicating with the Visitors;

Sending Visitors forgotten password to their respective personal account;

Sending Visitors information which the Provider thinks they will find useful, including information on products, services information and commercial / advertising materials on offer by the Website / advertising materials on offer by third parties the Website cooperate with;

Providing any advanced services which are possibility to configure website to some extent;
Improving the content offered by the Website;

Providing Visitors with personalised Website content and/or layout.

Log Files

In order to better administer the Website/Mobile App and to collect broad demographic information of Visitors for aggregate use, the Website automatically logs the IP address of all Visitors and the pages viewed by each Visitor respectively.

Cookie Disclaimer

A "cookie" is information stored on a Visitor’s computer by a web server and used to customise their web service. The Website/Mobile App uses cookies to store information about Visitors’ interactions that may be needed later to perform a function. Visitors can choose not to accept cookies. Once done, kindly do not further use any of the services provided by the Website/Mobile App.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. See details.

Security

The Website/Mobile App and the Controller have adopted various measures, both technical and organisational, to help protect against the destruction, loss, misuse and alteration of Personal Data which has been collected and used. Notwithstanding these efforts, the Provider cannot guarantee that such event will not occur.

Third party websites

Third party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. The Website/Mobile App provides links to other sites for the convenience of Visitors. The Website/Mobile App is not responsible for the contents displayed on third party websites and measures they adopt to protect your privacy. Any other website which Visitors access from the Website may not have an adequate Privacy Policy.

Acceptance of the Privacy Policy

The Visitors’ consent to the collection and use of their respective Personal Data by the Website/Mobile App and the Controller is made subject to the Privacy Policy set out above.

Visitors are advised to view the Privacy Policy on a regular basis in order to become familiar with the terms and clauses therein and with any amendments which from time to time may be implemented by the Website/Mobile App.

Third party data policy

i. This app contains a software development kit (“SDK”) from a third party, Red Brick Lane Marketing Solutions Private Limited (“RBL”). The SDK is integrated with this app for the purposes of profiling the device on media consumption and other device data and utilizing the same to target relevant content and ads to the device (“Services”) pursuant to the terms and conditions of RBL Services. Further details can be obtained at http://www.zapr.in/privacy/.

ii. If you do not wish for RBL to identify media content viewing around your mobile device, please opt out of all RBL Services via the following link: http://www.zapr.in/privacy/.

iii. RBL does not collect any personally identifiable information or audio/video/image/contact files from your mobile device. For any questions or clarifications please reach out to: privacy@zapr.in.

iv. RBL also automatically receives and tracks certain data about your mobile device (such as your device-type, installed software and language preference) or desktop interface; and may create a unique device or user ID for you. In some cases, RBL can automatically detect or infer your location using GPS, your IP address, etc., but often your operating system will require you to grant RBL permission to access your GPS settings; please refer to your device’s system settings regarding location services.